Share To Your Social Network
The Lucerne livestock show brought together the region’s finest young farmers, showcasing their dedication and hard work in raising top-quality animals. Participants competed across various categories, including sheep, meat goats, and beef, with numerous champions being crowned.
Sheep Category Winners
Title | Name |
---|
Grand Champion Ram | Ayra Meeker |
Grand Champion Ewe | Treyton Trent |
Reserve Champion Ewe | Sammie Blanchard |
Grand Champion Home Raised Ewe | Sammie Blanchard |
Reserve Champion Home Raised Ewe | Sammie Blanchard |
Grand Champion In County Ewe | Treyton Trent |
Reserve Champion In County Ewe | Sammie Blanchard |
Grand Champion Market Lamb | Jenna Farris |
Reserve Champion Market Lamb | Sammie Blanchard |
Grand Champion Home Raised Market Lamb | Sammie Blanchard |
Reserve Champion Home Raised Market Lamb | Riley Jones |
Grand Champion In County Market Lamb | Sammie Blanchard |
Reserve Champion In County Market Lamb | Josie Tipton |
Junior Showman | Treyton Trent |
Senior Showman | Jenna Farris |
Adult Showman | Tiffany Trent |
Meat Goat Category Winners
Title | Name |
---|
Grand Champion Doe | AJ Mendenhall |
Reserve Champion Doe | Matthew Blanchard |
Grand Champion Home Raised Doe | Matthew Blanchard |
Reserve Champion Home Raised Doe | Dade Hamilton |
Grand Champion In County Doe | Matthew Blanchard |
Reserve Champion In County Doe | Dade Hamilton |
Grand Champion Market | AJ Mendenhall |
Reserve Champion Market | Ethan Ryals |
Grand Champion Home Raised Market | Ethan Ryals |
Reserve Champion Home Raised Market | Matthew Blanchard |
Grand Champion In County Market | Ethan Ryals |
Reserve Champion In County Market | Delaney Hyle |
Grand Champion Buck | Eli Ryals |
Reserve Champion Buck | Neveah Wollard |
Grand Champion In County Buck | Eli Ryals |
Junior Showman | Delaney Hyle |
Senior Showman | Matthew Blanchard |
Adult Showman | Chris Ryals |
Beef Category Winners
Title | Name |
---|
Grand Champion Bucket Calf | Dade Hamilton |
Reserve Champion Bucket Calf | Aiden Clark |
Grand Champion Heifer | Elsie Sacco |
Reserve Champion Heifer | Breonna Stewart |
Grand Champion Home Raised Heifer | Abigail Clark |
Reserve Champion Home Raised Heifer | Alexis Schurke |
Grand Champion In County Heifer | Dylan Hamilton |
Reserve Champion In County Heifer | Scout VanGenderen |
Grand Champion Market Animal | Breonna Stewart |
Reserve Champion Market Animal | Savannah Evans |
Grand Champion Home Raised Market Animal | Breonna Stewart |
Reserve Champion Home Raised Market | Kerrigan Mobley |
Grand Champion In County Market Animal | Lea Simmons |
Reserve Champion In County Market Animal | Hesston VanGenderen |
Junior Showman | Landon Witherow |
Senior Showman | Dylan Hamilton |
Adult Showman | Amanda Evans |
Newlywed Game Results
Place | Names |
---|
1st Place | Tanner and Kelsy Rhoades |
2nd Place | Matt and Samantha Miller |
3rd Place | Mic and Kyle Halferty |
4th Place | Zach and Danielle Davis |
Post Views: 109
Related
Share To Your Social Network